melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board - AJ-99622

melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board, MDF/Chipboard/Plywood, Melamine wood grain paper laminated, different wood grain - details see: //www.furniturepopular.com/melamine-wood-grain-paper-laminated-mdf-board-10050558
Type: Living Room FurnitureGeneral Use: Home FurnitureSpecific Use: BookcaseMaterial: Wooden
Wood Style: PanelPanel Type: MelamineAppearance: ModernFolded: No
Size: 1220*2440*18mmPlace of Origin: Jiangsu China (Mainland)Brand Name: AijiapiaoModel Number: AJ-99622
melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board
contact supplier for melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board


Melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board


Aijiapiao Melamine MDF (Standard) is a high quality MDF substrate with a hardwearing melamine surface bonded to both sides. The MDF substrate is made up of wood fibres bonded together with a specially formulated durable resin. It has a light compact core that allows clean machining.

Applications

Built in cupboards, wardrobes and furniture, shelving, wall linings and all detailed joinery where the product will not be exposed to damp conditions or high humidity.

Physical Properties of OBH Melamine MDF (Standard)

Property

Board Thickness

Unit9mm12mm16mm18mm25mm/32mm
Board DensityKg/m3760750735735710
Internal BondKpa800800800800700
Modulus of RuptureMpa3636343432
Modulus of ElasticityMpa33003300330033003100
Screw Holding - FaceNN/AN/A700700800
Screw Holding - EdgeNN/AN/A10001000900
Surface SoundnessMpa0.70.91.21.21.4
Moisture Content%6-96-96-96-96-9
Thickness Swell 24 hr%1511998

Fire Hazard Indicium

IndiciumRangeResult
Ignitability0-2014
Spread of Flame0-108
Heat Evolved0-107
Smoke Developed0-104

General Board Weight

Unit(Kg/m2)
9mm6.8
12mm9
16mm12
18mm13
25mm18
32mm23

Fast! Easy! Very Low Cost!Save time. Save money.

Send enquire now, Get immediate respond.

More Product Informations :
Product Name : Melamine Board / Melamine Panel / Melamine Sheet

Raw Materials : Chipboard (Particleboard), MDF, HDF, Plywood

Formaldehyde Release : E0, E1, E2
Dimension (Width x Length) : 4'x8'(1220x2440mm), 4'x9'(1220x2745mm) etc. Other dimensions can be done too.

Thickness : 5mm, 6mm, 8mm, 9mm, 12mm, 15mm, 18mm, 25mm etc. Other dimensions can be done too.

Finish : Matt, Textured, Downy, Embossed, High Embossed, Straight Embossed, Registered Embossing, Glossy, Leather, Wave, Magic, Grid, Fabric etc.

Solid Colour : White, Black, Red, Blue etc. Any colours can be done.
Wood Grain : Gray, Beech, Oak, Teak, Cherry, Walnut, Maple, Sapele, Pine, Apple Wood, Sandal Wood etc. Any other wood grain can be done too.

What are you hesitating? Send enquire quickly please!

Buy At OBH, Never Regret!Great Product ! Great Price ! Great Service !

Shining Brilliantly, Resplendent.

Packaging Detail:Only front face (UV Finish face) will be covered with transparent protection film, two sheets face to face placed, in the middle of each is EPE protection film, four corners are fixed with rubber.
Delivery Detail:Two weeks after receiving deposit (depends on final quantity)

Related Product for melamine wood grain paper laminated mdf board